Our other team members

..Shown & Own by us, dogs behind Fly Fly..

Multi BEST IN SHOW Winner, Multi BEST IN SPECIALITY SHOW Winner

Multi BEST IN SHOW Veteran Winner, BEST IN SHOW Junior Winner

C.I.B, Am Ch, GB Ch, FI Ch, EE Ch, LV Ch, LT Ch, BALT Ch, BY Ch, Balt VCh, Ee VCh, Lv VCh, LT VCh, EEJV'08,LVW'10 EEV'10 BALTV'13 HeVW'15

Chic Choix Ta Sen Knockout

''Justin''


D.o.b 09.04.2007

Pedigree

Owner: Kennel Fly Fly

Health exams: Patella 0/0 & eyes Clear

Size: about 27-28cm, 10,5kg

Show career: 09/07 - 11/18

Offspring: sire of litter ''Knockout'' 08/13, also has litter in Kennel Shenedene, UK


..Some results..

25.11.2018 Kedainiai all breed LT, BM1, BOB Veteran, BOB, BEST IN SHOW 4 Veteran

24.11.2018 Kedainiai all breed LT, BM1, BOB Veteran, BOB, BEST IN SHOW 5 Veteran

15.09.2018 Oulu group show Fi, BM1, BOS, BOB Veteran

21.07.2018 Kemi Int Fi, BM1, BOB Veteran, BOB, BEST IN SHOW Veteran

12.05.2018 Janakkala group speciality FI, BM1, BOS, BOS Veteran

06.05.2018 Tampere Int Fi, BM1, BOB Veteran, BOB, shortlisted to top 6 in group

04.02.2018 Parkano group speciality Fi, BM1, BOB Veteran, BOB, BEST IN SHOW Veteran, BEST IN GROUP 4

29.10.2017 Seinäjoki Int Fi, BM2, BOS Veteran

15.10.2017 Jyväskylä Int Fi, BM2, BOS Veteran

08.10.2017 Tuulos group speciality Fi, BM2, BOB Veteran

07.10.2017 Tuulos group speciality Fi, BM2, BOB Veteran, BEST IN SHOW 2 Veteran

10.09.2017 Ventils all breed Lv, BM2, BOB Veteran, BEST IN SHOW 4 Veteran

09.09.2017 Ventils all breed Lv, BM1, BOB, BOB Veteran, BEST IN GROUP 3, BEST IN SHOW 5 Veteran

26.06.2017 Rovaniemi Int Fi, BM1, BOB Veteran, BOB, BEST IN GROUP, BEST IN SHOW 3 Veteran, BEST IN SHOW 4

17.06.2017 Kotka Int Fi, BM3, BOS Veteran

21.05.2017 Hamina Int Fi, BM3, BOB Veteran

06.05.2017 Tampere Int Fi, BM4, BOB Veteran, Shortlisted in BIS

29.04.2017 Rakvere all breed Ee, BM1, BOB Veteran, BOB, BEST IN GROUP 4, BEST IN SHOW 4 Veteran

16.04.2017 Lappeenranta int Fi, BM1, BOS, BOB Veteran, BEST IN SHOW 3 Veteran

04.02.2017 Ogre group speciality Lv, BM1, BOS, BOB Veteran, BEST IN SHOW Veteran

15.01.2017 Vaimastvare group speciality EE, BM1, BOB Veteran, BOB, BEST IN GROUP 2, BEST IN SHOW Veteran

14.01.2017 vaimastvare group speciality EE, BM1, BOB Veteran, BOB, BEST IN GROUP, BEST IN SHOW,

BEST IN SHOW 2 Veteran

08.01.2017 Tarto all breed EE, BM1, BOB Veteran, BOB, BEST IN SHOW Veteran

07.01.2017 Tarto all breed EE, BM1, VCAC, BOB, BOB Veteran, Estonian Veteran Champion, Baltic Veteran

Champion, BEST IN SHOW Veteran

30.10.2016 Kaunas all breed LT, BM1, BOB Veteran, BOB, BEST IN SHOW Veteran

29.10.2016 Kaunas all breed LT, BM1, BOB Veteran, BOB, BEST IN SHOW Veteran, BEST IN GROUP 2

10.09.2016 Porvoo all breed Fi, BM1, BOS, BEST IN SHOW 3 Veteran

04.09.2016 Helsinki group speciality Fi, BM1, BOB Veteran, BOB

21.08.2016 Heinola all breed Fi, BM1, BOB Veteran, BOB

14.08.2016 Mikkeli group speciality Fi, BM2, BOB Veteran

23.07.2016 Helsinki all breed Fi, BM2, BOB Veteran, BEST IN SHOW 4 Veteran

21.05.2016 Hamina Int Fi, BM2, BOB Veteran (didn't stay for groups)

01.05.2016 Tampere Int Fi, BM2, BOB Veteran

14.02.2016 Ogre group speciality LV, BM2, VCAC, BOB Veteran, Latvian Veteran Champion, BEST IN SHOW 2 Veteran

05.12.2015 Helsinki winner Fi, BOB veteran, Helsinki Veteran Winner 2015

27.10.2015 Tibetan dog 2015 Fi, BOB Veteran, BEST IN SHOW 2 Veteran

30.08.2015 Helsinki group speciality Fi, BOB Veteran

23.08.2015 Heinola all breed Fi, Bm1, BOS, BOB Veteran, BEST IN SHOW 4 Veteran

22.08.2015 Kouvola all breed Fi, BM1, BOS, BOB Veteran

14.06.2015 Salo all breed Fi, BM4, BOB Veteran

06.06.2015 Riihimäki all breed Fi, BOB Veteran, BEST IN SHOW Veteran

19.04.2015 Siauliai all breed LT, BM1, BOB Veteran, BOB, BEST IN GROUP 2, BEST IN SHOW Veteran

18.04.2015 Siauliai All breed LT, BM1, BOS, BOB Veteran, Lithuanian Veteran Champion, BEST IN SHOW 3 Veteran

12.04.2015 Helsinki group speciality Fi, BOB Veteran, BEST IN SHOW 3 Veteran

19.10.2014 Panevezys all breed Lt, BM1, BOB, BEST IN GROUP 2

18.10.2014 Panevezys all breed Lt, Bm1, BOB, BEST IN GROUP, BEST IN SHOW 2

12.07.2014 Ogre all breed Lv, BM1, BOB, BEST IN GROUP 2

11.07.2014 Ogre all breed lv, BM1, BOB, BEST IN GROUP 3

09.11.2013 Baltic Winner 2013 Lv, BM1, CACIB, BOS, Baltic Winner 2013

01.09.2013 Tampere group speciality, BM1, BOB, BEST IN GROUP 4

18.08.2013 Tallinn Int Ee, BM1, CACIB, BOB, BEST IN GROUP, BEST IN SHOW

17.08.2013 Tallinn int ee, BM1, CACIB, BOB

02.06.2013 Minsk nt By, BM1, CACIB, BOB, BEST IN GROUP 2

01.02.2013 Minsk Int By, BM1, CACIB, CAC, BOB, Belarussian Champion, BEST IN GROUP 3

26.05.2013 Rauma all breed Fi, BM1, BOB

19.05.2013 Tallinn group speciality Ee, BM1, BOB, BEST IN SHOW 2

18.05.2013 Tallinn group speciality Ee, BM1, BOB, BEST IN SHOW

07.04.2013 Riga group speciality Lv, BM1, BOB, BEST IN SHOW 2

08.04.2013 Riga group speciality Lv, Bm1, BOB, BEST IN SHOW

23.03.2013 Narva all breed Ee, BM1, BOB, BEST IN GROUP, BEST IN SHOW

14.09.2012 Darlington Championship show Uk, Open dog 1, Best Male, 7th CC, BOB, BEST IN GROUP 4

26.08.2012 Scottich Kennel Club Championship show Uk, Open Dog 1, Best Male, 6th CC, BOB, BEST IN GROUP 2

11.08.2012 Bournemouth Championship show Uk, Open Dog 1, Best Male, 5th CC, BOB

09.08.2012 Paignton & District Fanciers Association Ch show Uk, Best Male, 4th CC, BOB, Eukanuba Champion

stakes Finalist 2012

16.06.2012 Uk, Open Dog 1, Best Male, 3th CC, GREAT BRITAIN CHAMPION

09.06.2012 Uk, Open Dog 1, Res CC

19.05.2012 Uk, Lhasa apso Club show, BEST MALE, BEST IN SHOW

13.05.2012 Uk, Open Dog 1, Best Male, 2nd CC, BOB, BEST IN GROUP 2

08.04.2012 Midland lhasa apso Ch show, RCC

08.03.2012 Crufts 2012 Uk, Open Dog 1, BEST MALE, CC!!!!!!!

20.01.2012 Manchester championship show Uk, RCC

04.09.2011 Kaunas all breed Lt, BM1, BOB, BEST IN GROUP, BEST IN SHOW

03.09.2011 Kaunas all breed Lt, BM1, BOB, BEST IN GROUP, BEST IN SHOW

31.07.2011 Tartu all breed Ee, BM1, BOS

25.06.2011 Luige all breed Ee, BM1, BOS

18.06.2011 Kotka Int Fi, BM1, CACIB, BOB, INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION

23.04.2011 Narva all breed Ee, BM1, BOB, BEST IN GROUP, BEST IN SHOW

09.04.2011 Rakvere all breed Ee, BM1, BOB, BEST IN GROUP

27.03.2011 Siauliai all breed Lt, BM1, BOB

06.08.2010 Druskininkai Int Lt, CACIB, CAC, Lithuanian Champion

17.07.2010 Pärnu Int Ee, BM1, CACIB, BOB

06.06.2010 Estonian Winner 2010 Ee, BM1, CACIB, BOS, Estonian Winner 2010

28.03.2010 Latvian Winner Lv, BM1, CACIB, BOS, Latvian Champion, Latvian Winner 2010

13.09.2009 Porvoo all breed Fi, BM1, CAC, BOS, FINNISH CHAMPION

16.07.2009 Houston, Texas US breed speciality show, Best Of Winners, 5 points major, AMERICAN CHAMPION, Estonian Champion

11.07.2009 San Antonio, Texas US, Best Of Winner, 3 points major

08.07.2009 San Antonio, Texas US, Best Of Winners, 2 points

25.06.2009 Oklahoma US, 3 points major

20-21.06.2009 Virginia US, Best Of Winners, BOS, 2+1 points

18.04.2009 Sillamae all breed Ee, BM1, CAC, BOB, BEST IN GROUP 2

(?).2008 Group speciality Lithuania, BOB, BEST IN SHOW Junior, BEST IN SHOW

(?).2008 Helsinki Int, BOB Junior, BEST IN SHOW 2 Junior

07.09.2008 Porvoo all breed Fi, BOB Junior, BEST IN SHOW 2 Junior

01.06.2008 Tallinn Int Ee, BOB Junior, BEST IN SHOW 4 Junior

02.12.2007 Helsinki Puppy show Fi, BM1, BOB Puppy, BEST IN GROUP 2 Puppy

03.11.2007 Espoo Puppy show Fi, BM1, BOB Puppy, BEST IN GROUP Puppy, BEST IN SHOW 3 Puppy

21.10.2007 Lahti puppy show Fi, BM1, BOB Puppy, BEST IN GROUP 2 Puppy

29.09.2007 Hyvinkää puppy show Fi, BM1, BOB Puppy, BEST IN GROUP Puppy (his very first show)

BEST IN SHOW Junior Winner, BEST IN SHOW Puppy Winner

Ee Ch, Lv Ch, Balt JCh, Ee JCh, Lv JCh, Lt JCh, Ee Jw'10, Lv Jw'10

Chic Choix Ta Sen Time Stopper

''Jayden''


D.o.b 25.04.2009

Pedigree

Size: about 27-28cm, 7kg

Show career: 10/09 - 06/11

Offspring: Sire of our litter ''Party''' 01/12


..Some results..

12.06.2011 Riga Int Lv, BM1, CACIB, CAC, BOS, Latvian Champion

05.06.2011 Estonian Winner 2011, BM2, CAC, CACIB, Estonian Champion

13.03.2011 Latvian Winner 2011, BM3

07.11.2010 Tarto Int Ee, BM4

06.11.2010 Tarto Int Ee, BM2, res CACIB

16.10.2010 Rakvere all breed Ee, BM1, BOB, top 6 in group!

11.09.2010 Porvoo all breed, BM2, CAC, BOB Junior, top 5 in huge BISJ

04.09.2010 Helsinki all breed Fi, BM1, CAC, BOB Junior, BOS

08.08.2010 Druskininkai group speciality Lt, JCAC

07.08.2010 Druskininkai Int Lt, BM1, CAC, CACIB, BOB

06.08.2010 Druskininkai Int Lt, BM1, JCAC, BOB Junior, BOB, Lithuanian Junior Champion, top 6 in group!

24.07.2010 Helsinki all breed Fi, BOB Junior, BEST IN SHOW 4 Junior

26.06.2010 World Winner 2010, Junior class 4

06.06.2010 Estonian Winner 2010 Ee, BOS Junior, Estonian Junior Winner 2010

22.05.2010 Helsinki Int Fi, BM3, res CAC, BOB Junior

17.04.2010 Sillamae all breed Ee, JCAC, BOS Junior, BM2, Estonian Junior Champion, Latvian Junior Champion

05.04.2010 Lappeenranta all breed Fi, BM2, CAC

28.03.2010 Latvian Winner 2010 Lv, BM3, JCAC, Latvian Junior Winner 2010

06.03.2010 Tallinn all breed Ee, BM2, JCAC, BOB Junior

13.02.2010 Tallinn Int Ee, JCAC, BOB Junior, BM3, BEST IN SHOW Junior

23.01.2010 Turku Int Fi, BM1, BOB Puppy

10.01.2010 Helsinki puppyshow Fi, BM1, BOB Puppy, BEST IN GROUP Puppy

20.12.2009 Vilius Int Lt, BM1, BOB Puppy, BEST IN SHOW Puppy

19.12.2009 Vilnius Int Lt, BM1, BOB Puppy, BEST IN SHOW Puppy

05.12.2009 Helsinki puppyshow Fi, BM1, BOB Puppy, BEST IN GROUP 4 Puppy

15.11.2009 Helsinki puppyshow Fi, BM1, BOB Puppy

08.11.2009 Helsinki puppyshow Fi, BM1, BOB Puppy

31.10.2009 Riga Int Lv, BM1, BOB Puppy, BEST IN SHOW 4 Puppy

25.10.2009 Lahti puppyshow Fi, BM1, BOB Puppy

BEST IN SHOW Winner, BEST IN GROUP Winner, BEST IN SHOW Junior Placer

Gb Ch, Fi Ch, Se Ch, Ee Ch, By Ch, Balt JCh, Ee JCh, Lv JCh, Lt JCh, TLN W'12, TLN JW'12,
By W'12

Shenedene All About Me

''Jake''


Owner: Michaela Hall, UK

Size: 28-29cm, 11kg

Show career in Finland with us: 03/12 - 01/13

Offspring: Sire of litters ''Surprise'' 08/12 & ''All About'' 04/12


..Some results while visiting us..

12.01.2013 Tarto all breed Ee, BM1, CAC, BOB, FINNISH Champion, Swedish Champion, Estonian Champion,

BEST IN GROUP, BEST IN SHOW 4

01.09.2012 Högbo Int Se, BM3, CAC

26.08.2012 Minsk Int By, CAC, Res CACIB, Belarussian Champion

25.08.2012 Belarus Winner 2012, BM1, CACIB, CAC, BOS, Belarussian Winner 2012

21.07.2012 Ukmerge all breed Lt, BM1, CAC, BOB, BEST IN GROUP, BEST IN SHOW 2

07.07.2012 Ogre all breed Lv, BM1, CAC, BOB, BEST IN GROUP 2

24.06.2012 St. petersburg Ru, BM2, CAC, Res CACIB

23.06.2012 St. Petersburg Ru, BM2, CAC, Res CACIB

17.06.2012 Helsinki Int Fi, BM2, CAC, CACIB

13.05.2012 Hamina Int Fi, BM1, CAC, CACIB, BOS

06.05.2012 Saldus all breed Lv, BM1, BOB, BEST IN GROUP 3

05.05.2012 Talsi all breed Lv, BM1, BOB, BEST IN GROUP

28.04.2012 Narva all breed Ee, BM1, JCAC, BOB Junior, BOB, Baltic Junior Champion, Estonian Junior Champion,

Latvian Junior Champion, Lithuanian Junior Champion

22.04.2012 Panevezys all breed Lt, BM1, JCAC, BOB Junior, BOB, BEST IN GROUP, BEST IN SHOW

15.04.2012 Tallinn Winner 2012 Ee, BM1, JCAC, BOB Junior, BOS, Tallinn Junior Winner 2012, Tallinn Winner 2012

07.05.2012 Riga group speciality Lv, BM1, JCAC, BOS

31.03.2012 Rakvere all breed Ee, BM2, JCAC, BOB Junior, BEST IN SHOW 4 Junior

Multi BIS Multi BISS Multi Champion, Finnish #1 showdog all breeds 2011

Chic Choix Adrenalin Rush

''Ross''

 
 

..Ross was travelling and showing with us so much that he felts like our own dog..

Thank you Ross's owner Nina Tiitinen for making it possible.


..Some results while shown by Mimmi..

06.11.2011 Tarto Int Ee, BM1, BOB, BEST IN GROUP, BEST IN SHOW

05.11.2011 Tarto Int Ee, BM1, CACIB, BOB

21.08.2011 Heinola all breed Fi, BM1, BOB

17.07.2011 Pöytyä all breed Fi, BM1, BOB, BEST IN GROUP, BEST IN SHOW

09.07.2011 Hyvinkää all breed Fi, BM1, BOB, BEST IN GROUP, BEST IN SHOW 2

19.06.2011 Riihimäki all breed Fi, BM1, BOB, BEST IN GROUP, BEST IN SHOW 2

25.04.2011 Lappeenranta Int Fi, BM1, CACIB, BOB, BEST IN GROUP, BEST IN SHOW 2

06.03.2011 Tallinn all breed Ee, BM1, BOB, BEST IN GROUP, BEST IN SHOW 2

05.03.2011 Tallinn all breed Ee, BM1, BOB, BEST IN GROUP

09.01.2011 Vaimastvare group speciality Ee, BM1, BOB, BEST IN GROUP 3

08.01.2011 Tarto all breed Ee, BM1, BOB, BEST IN GROUP, BEST IN SHOW - This was Ross's FIRST BIS!!!

31.10.2010 Lahti Int Fi, BM1, CACIB, BOB, BEST IN GROUP 4, this was Ross's very first group placement in Finland!

09.10.2010 Limbazi all breed Lv, BM1, CAC, BOB, Baltic Champion, Latvian Champion, BEST IN GROUP, BEST IN SHOW 4

22.08.2010 Tallinn Int Ee, BM1, CAC, CACIB, BOB, INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION, Estonian Champion, BEST IN GROUP, this was

Ross's very first group win!